Scores


2018 Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts Scores

 

A Event

 

Game A1 - 9:30 AM 1/10

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Ramsey   2  0  2    6
Marthaller     2   10 

 

Game A2 - 9:30 AM 1/10

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
DeJong   *  3  
Kleibrink     4   10 

 

Game A3 - 9:30 AM 1/10

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Craigie     1  1  1
Scotland   *  2  0  1  0  1  0  8

 

Game A4 - 9:30 AM 1/10

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Hunkin     1  1  0  
 Sherrer  0  

 

Game A5 - 6:30 PM 1/10

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Marthaller     0  0        
Carey   *  2 0 1 0  2 X        

 

Game A6 - 6:30PM 1/10

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Crocker   * 0  0 0  0  
Kleibrink     1  1  

 

Game A7 - 6:30pm 1/10

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Scotland 1 0 1 0    5
 Scheidegger   1 0    7

 

Game A8 - 6:30pm 1/10

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Sweeting  1 0 0  1        
 Sherrer    0  0         1

 

Game A9 - 9:00am 1/11

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Carey    2  0  0  
Kleibrink   0  1  0  

 

Game A10 - 9:00am 1/11

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Scheidegger     2  2  0  X  
Sweeting   3  0  

 

Game A11 - 6:30pm 1/11

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Carey  0  2  0 0  
Sweeting     0  0 0 0  2  

 

B Event

 

Game B1 - 2:00pm 1/11

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Ramsey  *  0  1  0  1  0  0  1  0  2  0  
 Crocker    0  0  1  0  0  2  0  3  0  1    7

 

Game B2 - 2:00pm 1/11

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Hunkin    0  2  0  1  0  0  0  2  0  X    5
 Scotland  *  2  0  2  0  1  1  2  0  1  X    9

 

Game B3 - 2:00pm 1/11

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Scherrer    0  2  0  3  0  4  0  0  1  X   10
Craigie

*

 1  0  2  0  1  0  2  1  0  X   7

 

Game B4 - 2:00pm 1/11

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 DeJong  *  0  0  1  1  2  0  1  0  3  2    10
 Marthaller    1  2  0  0  0  1  0  3  0  0    7

 

Game B5 - 6:30pm 1/11

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Scheidegger    0  0  2  1  0  0  3  1  0  X    7
 Crocker  *  0  2  0  0  0  1  0  0  1  X    4

 

Game B6 - 6:30pm 1/11

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Kleibrink    0  3  0  1  0  1  0  4  0  0    9
 Scotland  *  0  0  2  0  2  0  1  0  2  1    8

 

Game B7 - 6:30pm 1/11

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Dejong  *  1  1  1  0  1  0  0  5  X      9
 Sherrer    0  0  0  1  0  0  1  0  X      2

 

Game B8 - 2:00pm 1/12

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Kleibrink    0  0  1  0  0  1  0  0  2  0    4
 Scheidegger  *  0  1  0  2  0  0  0  1  0  1    5

 

Game B9 - 2:00pm 1/12

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Sweeting     1  0  2  1  0  0  1  0  2  X    7
 Dejong  *  0  1  0  0  1  0  0  1  0  X    3

 

Game B10 - 6:30pm 1/12

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Scheidegger    0  1  2  1  0  2  0  3  0  0    9
 Sweeting  *  2  0  0  0  2  0  1  0  2  1    8

 

C Event

 

Game C1 - 9:00am 1/12

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Ramsay  *  2  0  0  2  3  0  0  0  5  X    12
 Hunkin    0  2  2  0  0  2  1  1  0  X    8

 

Game C2 - 9:00am 1/12

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Crocker    0  2  1  4  0  1  0  X        8
 Craigie  *  1  0  0  0  1  0  1  X        3

 

Game C3 - 9:00am 1/12

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Marthaller    0  2  0  3  0  1  0  1  0    7
 Scotland  * 0  1  0  2  0  3  0  2  0  1    9

 

Game C4 - 6:30pm 1/12

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Dejong    1  0  1  0  1  1  0  2  0  0  1  7
 Ramsay  *  0  2  0  1  0  0  2  0  0  1  0  6

 

Game C5 - 6:30pm 1/12

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Sherrer  *  1  0  0  0  0  0  1  0  0  X    2
 Kleibrink    0  0  2  0  2  1  0  1  0  X    6

 

Game C6 - 6:30pm 1/12

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Crocker    0  0  0  2  1  0  2  0   0  1    6
 Scotland  *  0  1  0  0  0  1  0  2  1  0    5

 

Game C7 - 1:00pm 1/13

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 DeJong    0  1  0  1  0  2  0  2  0  x    6
 Kleibrink  *  2  0  4  0  1  0  2  0  1  x    10

 

Game C8 - 1:00pm 1/13

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Sweeting    0  0  3  0  0  2  0  1  0  0    6
 Crocker  *  0  1  0  1  1  0  1  0  1  0    5

 

Championship Event

 

Game CH#1 - 6:30pm 1/13

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Sweeting    0 1 0  0 X        2
 Kleibrink  * 0  2 0 X        8

 

Game CH#2 - 6:30pm 1/13

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Carey  * 1 0 3 0    7
 Scheidegger   0 0 3 2 0 2    8

 

Game CH#3 - 10:30am 1/14

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Kleibrink    0 0 1 0 1 1   7
 Carey  2 0 2 0   6

 

Game CH#4 - 4:30pm 1/14

Team Name H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Score
 Scheidegger  * 0 2 0 1  7
 Kleibrink   1 0 0 2 0  6

 

Scores will be updated throughout the event and our volunteers will update them as soon as possible.

Also click here to check out SACA's scoring for the event.